Hi lovelies,
I've seen this tag going round the blogosphere for a little while now , so it's finally my turn to do it, and I am quite excited.

1: What are you wearing? A baby blue jumper, jeans and converse 
2: Ever been in love? Yep, only once and that is now  and have been for the past (nearly) 3 years. 
3: Ever had a terrible breakup? I had like a crappy one, but I think that was due to my age, I'm now older and wiser and what hurt me then wouldn't hurt me now. 
4: How tall are you? 5″8 and a half 
5: How much do you weigh? Now that I am not divulging sorry I know I'm crap.
6: Any tattoos? Not one, went through a phase of wanting full sleeves , and wanting to look like Kay Von D but praise The Lord my mum never let me, imagine me now with all them tattoos, I'm so so glad . Maybe one day I may get a little discreet one but I'm in no hurry
7: Any piercings? Yep, nose, ears and belly button, used to have more including tunnels but took them out.
8: OTP? One true paring? George
9: Favorite Show? Hummm. I like Sherlock, towie, call the midwife, Downton abbey 
10: Favorite bands? Guns n roses, to be honest I will listen to anything that makes my body boogie
11: Something you miss? My nan not having dementia 
12: Favorite song? This changes from time to time, but sweet child of mine 
13: How old are you? 23 :(

14: Zodiac sign? Cancer
15: Quality you look for in a partner? Trust, honestly, attention , caring and to just be loving and sweet but also don't let me walk all over them 
16: Favorite Quote? “DO not pity the dead, Harry, pity the living, and above all, those who live without love” ~ Albus Dumbledore
17: Favorite actor? Leonardo Di Caprio, just seen wolf of Wall Street and he's easy on the eye
18: Favorite color? Pink 
19: Loud music or soft? Loud.
20: Where do you go when you’re sad? To my boyfriend georges, no matter how I feel , or what's going on in my life he just has the ability to make everything better. He's magic 
21: How long does it take you to shower? Not long about 15 mins 
22: How long does it take you to get ready in the morning? About 45 mins 
23: Ever been in a physical fight? No not really 
24: Turn on? Humour, love it when a guys funny and Makes me laugh, gingers. Cuddly , passionate. Sorry just describing George here :) 
25: Turn off? No ambition in life, no drive, a guy who's boring , wants you to mother them. Also guys who just think your just easy , liars even the small pointless ones are just a no no. Also cockiness.
26: The reason I joined WordPress? I never ,I joined blogger, and that's just because I have an obsession with makeup and beauty and thought putting it on a blog  was the next step, so I could share all my experience,
27: Fears? Spiders infact all insects, being hurt.
28: Last thing that made you cry? Anger , friustration and realisation
29: Last time you said you loved someone? Before to my lovely other half 
30: Meaning behind your WordPress Name? I'm on blogger and it's just my first and middle name 
31: Last book you read? Katie Price autobiography 
32: The book you’re currently reading? A tap on the window - Linwood Barkley my all time favourite author 
33: Last show you watched? Towie last night 
34: Last person you talked to? My sister, she's sitting next to me 
35: The relationship between you and the person you last texted? He's my boyfriend.
36: Favorite food? Chinese OMG GET IN MY BELLY 
37: Place you want to visit? EVERYWHERE.
38: Last place you were? Aside from my own house, I was in marks and spencer getting the weekly shop
39: Do you have a crush? Yeah his name begins with G and he's ginger
40: Last time you kissed someone? Tuesday 
41: Last time you were insulted? Can't remember it's been a while surprisingly , infact maybe a few moths ago by a customer
42: Favourite flavour of sweet? Chocolate especially white chocolate 
43: What instruments do you play? None, had a go at piano and clarinet, tried drums and guitar 
44: Favourite piece of jewellery? My gold ring my mum bought me for my 21st birthday, it's too big for me since I lost weight, I must get it resized
45: Last sport you played? Running 
46: Last song you sang? Katy perry -dark horse
47: Favourite chat up line? None, I bloody hate them
48: Have you ever used it? Nope I don't chat people up hahah 
49: Last time you hung out with anyone? Last night.
50: Who should answer these questions next? I’m going to leave this as an open tag :) If you read this you are tagged.

ta da, now you all know more about me

Thanks for reading , link me your answers 
Alexandra Elizabeth 

You may also like


  1. Love the TMI tag! This post was amazing! Love it!
    Rikki |